Maharashtra HSC Revaluation Result 2020 mahresult.nic.in 12th Rechecking Results

Students are waiting for Maharashtra HSC Revaluation Result 2020 need to wait for it. Maharashtra Board has successfully conducted HSC Examinations in February and released the result on July 16. The following Exam is been conducted by Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education in which 14,13,687 students participated. 12,81,712 students have passed the HSC examination with a pass percentage of 90.66%. The pass percentage of boys is 89.82 while girls Pass percentage is 95.91. After the result, the announcement lot of students are not happy with their results. These students applied the revaluation application form to recheck the evaluated answer sheet. Students can apply for the revaluation of multiple subjects with the processing fees. The board is not unveiled any fixed date of Maharashtra HSC Rechecking Result.

Latest Status — The Maharashtra education board is currently re-evaluating the class 12th examination answer sheets to prepare the results. It is expected that the Maharashtra HSC Revaluation Results will be announced until the first week of July.

Maharashtra HSC Revaluation Result 2020

From the last five years, Maharashtra Board is announcing their HSC Examination in the month of May. This year too they will likely announce the results in the same month. While, the previous year, the pass percentage of science students was the highest. The least performers were from the Arts stream. Commerce students performed mediocrely. Science students hold it with 92.04 percentage, Commerce students hold it with 88.28 percentage and Arts Students hold it with 76.28. This year, we are also expecting that there will a tough competition between the pass percentage of Commerce and Science students. Maharashtra HSC Revaluation Result 2020 is under the preparation process right now.

Maharashtra SSC Result 2020

mahresult.nic.in Results

The Result of Maha Board HSC and SSC will be uploaded on the official result portal – mahresult.nic.in.

Name of the Examination BoardMaharashtra Board of Secondary & Higher Education
Name of the ExamMaharashtra HSC Examination 2020
CourseRegular/ Vocational
ClassHSC/ 12th
Official websitemahresult.nic.in | mahahsscboard.in
Result announcement dateYet to be announced

Previously girls outshine boys with flying numbers in all the subjects. This year, let’s see who will outshine whom. Maharashtra Board HSC Result 2020 by name will be available on the main website. While Mah HSC Result 2020 district wise – all information will also be updated.

Maharashtra Board HSC Rechecking Result 2020 Name Wise

It is really important to have all insights of HSC Result 2020 district wise as it will give you each and every detail. The below table will give you a reference for this year’s statistics. While the numbers mentioned for this year are totally for reference. Students or their parents can take those numbers only for a rough idea.

MAHA TET Result 2020

DistrictPass PercentageRegisteredAppeared
Konkan95.20%32,03930,500
Nasik88.22%1,59,3371,40,575
Pune91.16%2,10,4582,10,458
Mumbai88.21%3,17,3282,79,908
Aurangabad89.8%1,57,4461,41,432
Nagpur89.05%1,71,4871,52,704
Amravati89.12%1,49,7191,33,430
Latur88.22%84,4907,45,536
Kolhapur91.40%1,26,7611,15,863
Overall89.50%14,29,47812,79,406

12th Class Result 2020 Maharashtra

As mentioned above, girls performed better than boys in the previous year by scoring 92.36%. This year too it may be possible that girls perform better than boys. Maharashtra HSC Exam Result date 2020 will be released soon by the officials. How about the previous year’s statistics about the result date?

YearResult date
202030th May (tentative)
201928th May
201831st May
201730th May
201625th May
201527th May
20142nd June

Maharashtra Talathi Result

How to know Maha HSC Result Online?

However, the process of checking the result is not that hard. Even after making it effortless check out the below steps for Maha HSC Result Online 2020 which are as follows:

  1. Go to the official website of Maharashtra Board Exam.
  2. On the official site, you will get the official link.
  3. Click on the link and wait for it to open.
  4. Once it is open, add information like date of birth, name, roll code/ roll number.
  5. Tap the submit button.
  6. Check the marks, calculate them as well.
  7. Download and save afterward. It will be needed for future assistance.

Maha HSC Revaluation Result

Usually, if you look at the process of revaluation then it’s a long one. After the declaration of result, board authorities announce dates and followed these forms. Students need to fill the form with their fees. Students have only 2 choices to select their subjects for the revaluation. More than two subjects are not allowed. Within 10 days of revaluation procedure, Maharashtra HSC Rechecking Result will be declared online.

Mumbai University Result 2020 FY SY TY

Usually, those students go for the revaluation process, who are not satisfied with their marks. Sometimes revaluation upgrade marks in the answer sheet. But sometimes, it degrades too. Maharashtra HSC Revaluation Result 2020 is expected to be on time if the pandemic situation comes under control. Till now, amid COVID-19 all operations of Maharashtra Board are closed. For more updates, stay tuned with this page. Current result dates and information are available here only.

1 thought on “Maharashtra HSC Revaluation Result 2020 mahresult.nic.in 12th Rechecking Results”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *