IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut off Marks 2019-20 Expected/ Pervious Year Cutoff

IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut off Marks 2019-2020 Previous Year & Expected Cutoff is available on this webpage. The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) held clerical cadre prelims exam on December 7, 8, 14 and 15, 2019. If Aspirants qualify the Prelims, they will have to appear in the Clerk Mains exam which is scheduled to conduct on January 19, 2020. Right now IBPS Clerk result is declared so aspirants are searching for IBPS Clerk Prelims Expected and Previous yeas cut off. Meanwhile, official result declares, check cut off marks for the clerk on this page. Now it will be seen that how many aspirants will clear the prelims exam and appears in the Mains exam. Both scorecard and results can be check through ibps.in. As well as a direct link to check out result and list of selected aspirants will be given below.

IBPS Clerk Expected Cut Off 2019

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has been conducted Clerk Pre Exam Successfully in December. It will avail IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut Off Marks 2019 along with its result. Lakhs of aspirants appeared in Clerk Prelims exam on prescribed exam date and centre. The first thing we want to clear that official IBPS Clerk Cut Off will only publish by IBPS. Here we brought expected cut off along with previous year cut off marks so that it will be easy to guess what the official cut off of clerk prelims exam. At the same time, it can also be guessed whether the selection will be done or not.

Quick Links

IBPS Clerk Result Preliminary Date Notice

IBPS Clerk Expected Cut-off 2019-20

Considering the top-scoring students, coaching experts, analysis of Clerk exam and the previous year trends, following Expected IBPS Clerk Cut Off Marks 2019 calculated. Aspirants are advised that following cutoff may increase or decrease. Official IBPS Clerk Cutoff is subject to the IBPS. So an assumption can take from the given table.

State NameCut Off
Madhya Pradesh72.75
Uttrakhand76.25
Gujarat69.75
Delhi73
Uttar Pradesh77
Odisha74
Bihar75
Tamil Nadu59
Andhra Pradesh76.25
Chattisgarh75.75
Goa69
Haryana75
Rajasthan74.75
Telangana59.75
Kerela69.25
Maharashtra65
Himachal Pradesh74
Karnataka67
Jharkhand75.25
West Bengal76
Assam69
Chandigarh69.50
Punjab75.75

Also Check >>> RBI Assistant Vacancy Notification

IBPS Clerk Expected Cut-Off 2019-20 Subject Wise

SectionEWS/UR CategorySC/ST/OBC/PWBD Category
English Language (Max 30 Marks)10.506.50
Quantitative Aptitude (Max 35 Marks)8.755.25
Reasoning Ability (Max 35 Marks)10.256.50

IBPS Clerk Prelims Previous Years Cut-Off (2018/2017/2016)

For more analysis, we are sharing IBPS Clerk Prelims Previous Year Cut-Offs. It may help you in calculating the expected cut off for this year as per previous trends. Have a look at IBPS Clerk Cut-Off 2018/ 2017/ 2016.

IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut off 2018 Category-wise

StateSCSTOBCGeneral
Telangana58.2554.5058.2558.25
Andhra Pradesh63.2575.75
Uttar Pradesh7074.00
Assam6667.25
Bihar73.50
Rajasthan62.5073.00
Madhya Pradesh71.25
Gujarat67.75
Maharashtra 63.2563.25
Delhi71.75
Haryana73.00
Odisha72.75
Uttarakhand73.50
Tamil Nadu57.75
Karnataka66.2566.25
Punjab6073.25
Kerala68.50
Jharkhand74.00
West Bengal61.5073.50
Himachal Pradesh73.00
Chandigarh66.75
Jammu & Kashmir72.50

Cutoff of IBPS Clerk Prelims 2018 Section-wise

SubjectGeneralOBC/ SC/ ST
English Language9.756.75
Reasoning Ability10.756.25
Quantitative Aptitude11.758.00

IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut Off Marks 2017

Let’s know the IBPS Clerk Prelims overall cut off 2017 category wise for all states. The following cut off marks in out of 100 Marks. Also, see subject wise cut off marks later below.

StateSCSTOBCGeneral
Telangana69.7569.75
Andhra Pradesh73.5073.50
Uttar Pradesh62.7572.2576.25
Assam70.75
Bihar74.75
Rajasthan56.0073.2573.25
Madhya Pradesh62.2572.5074.25
Gujarat67.0067.00
Maharashtra64.5064.50
Delhi56.7571.2576.75
Haryana69.7576.00
Odisha64.5052.5076.50
Uttarakhand72.0078.75
Tamil Nadu53.2553.25
Karnataka61.2561.25
Punjab59.2561.2574.00
Kerala77.0077.00
Jharkhand74.5074.50
West Bengal77.25
Daman and Diu70.75
Himachal Pradesh76.00
Nagaland43.75
Chattisgarh70.25
Chandigarh74.00
Jammu & Kashmir76.00

Subject Wise cutoff of IBPS Clerk Prelims 2017

SubjectGeneralOBC/ SC/ ST
English Language9.506.50
Reasoning Ability14.5010.00
Quantitative Aptitude13.509.25

IBPS Clerk Prelims cutoff 2016 Category-wise

In order of previous year cutoff, we have reached on IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2016. In the following table, you can check official IBPS Clerk cut off 2016 for the Preliminary exam. Given IBPS Clerk cut off marks are out of 100.

StateSCSTOBCGeneral
Delhi61.7567.25
Uttar Pradesh63.7567.75
Uttarakhand71.25
Rajasthan –66.75
Bihar 52.25 52.25 67.5067.50
Punjab – 66.50
Haryana61.5068.00
West Bengal – –70.50
Madhya Pradesh 41.5065.7565.75
Chattishgarh 52.2563.50
Jharkhand 70.7570.75
Kerala71.0071.00
Odisha –70.75
Andhra Pradesh73.0073.00
Telangana 65.00
Gujarat 58.75 58.75 –
Himachal Pradesh –66.50
Maharashtra59.2559.25
Assam 57.00 71.25
Tamil Nadu58.0058.00
Karnataka53.7558.25
Meghalaya65.75
Jammu and Kashmir –68.75
Tripura60.00

IBPS Clerk Prelims cutoff 2016 Section – wise

You can also check out the sectional cut off for different states below-

SectionSectional Cut off
Numerical Ability (out of 35 marks)10.75
Reasoning Ability (out of 35 marks)10.25
English Language (out of 30 marks)7.75

Whenever official IBPS Clerk Cut Off Marks 2019 for Prelims exam will release by IBPS, it will be updated on this page. Stay with us for further update on IBPS Clerk Pre Result and Mains Exam.

Posts You May Interested

UGC NET December Result

Bihar PSC 65th Prelims Cut off Marks

2 thoughts on “IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut off Marks 2019-20 Expected/ Pervious Year Cutoff”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *